Alicia Irving

Alicia Irving is a Solicitor and Principal with March On Legal in ASHGROVE, QLD 4060. Alicia Irving has 16 years experience and focuses on Family Law, Conveyancing and Domestic Violence.

Fixed CostOffers Mobile Service

About Alicia Irving

We provide quality legal services to ADF members and veterans.

The most popular appointment for Alicia Irving is Zoom Video. Book this legal appointment online with LawTap now.
Family Law: 60%Conveyancing: 20%Domestic Violence: 10%Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 10%
  • Family Law: 60%
  • Conveyancing: 20%
  • Domestic Violence: 10%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 10%
Languages Spoken
English
Year First Admitted
2010 (16 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Alicia Irving

Alicia Irving has received 4 verified client reviews with an average 5.00 star rating.

Letitia, 5 November 2025

Alicia was very professional and informative, and she explained the process clearly in terms I could understand no jargon.. thankyou

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Celeste, 5 June 2024

Alicia was amazing. She made us feel so comfortable and answered all our questions.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Audrey, 30 April 2024

She was wonderful and gave me really great advice, listened well and understood what I was asking.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Jade, 2 August 2022

Very helpful and gave me all the information I needed to get the process started. Put my mind at ease.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of March On Legal, please confirm their fees for your specific matter after you book.

Features
Fixed CostOffers Mobile Service

Find Alicia Irving

FAQ

What expertise does Alicia Irving have?
Alicia Irving is located in ASHGROVE, QLD, Australia. Alicia Irving has 16 years of experience and expertise across Family Law, Conveyancing, Domestic Violence, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate.
Does Alicia Irving offer a free first appointment?
Alicia Irving does not presently offer a free first appointment but may offer reduced cost first appointments. Please contact or book online with Alicia Irving to learn more.
Does Alicia Irving offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Alicia Irving for convenient appointment options including Phone - 30 mins.

Book Online with Alicia Irving