Hugo White

Hugo White is a Lawyer and Principal with Sautelle White Lawyers in Merimbula, NSW 2548. Hugo White has 44 years experience and focuses on Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Business Law and Conveyancing.

About Hugo White

Hugo White is a Lawyer and Principal with Sautelle White Lawyers in Merimbula, NSW 2548. Hugo White has 44 years experience and focuses on Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Business Law and Conveyancing.

The most popular appointment for Hugo White is Phone - 15 Mins. Book this legal appointment online with LawTap now.
Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 35%Business Law: 20%Conveyancing: 20%Property Law: 15%Elder Law: 10%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 35%
  • Business Law: 20%
  • Conveyancing: 20%
  • Property Law: 15%
  • Elder Law: 10%
Languages Spoken
English
Year First Admitted
1982 (44 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Hugo White

Hugo White has received 1 verified client review with an average 4.50 star rating.

Susan, 14 September 2022

Very good, thank you.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:4.50

Find Hugo White

FAQ

What expertise does Hugo White have?
Hugo White is located in Merimbula, NSW, Australia. Hugo White has 44 years of experience and expertise across Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Business Law, Conveyancing, Property Law, Elder Law.
Does Hugo White offer a free first appointment?
Hugo White does not presently offer a free first appointment but may offer reduced cost first appointments. Please contact or book online with Hugo White to learn more.
Does Hugo White offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Hugo White for convenient appointment options including Phone - 15 Mins.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified Hugo White and confirmed:

Verified Full Name
Hugo Patrick White
Legal Professional Status
Principal of a law practice
Jurisdiction
NSW, AU
Admission/Licence Date
22 December 1982
Source
Law Society of NSW
Last Verified
1 June 2020

Book Online with Hugo White