Kathryn Harriss

Kathryn Harriss is a Solicitor and Principal Solicitor with Harriss Jones Lawyers in Oyster Bay, NSW 2225. Kathryn Harriss has 25 years experience and focuses on Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Conveyancing and Property Law.

Fixed CostOffers Mobile Service

About Kathryn Harriss

Our Sutherland Shire based legal practice focuses on Conveyancing, Wills and Estate Planning, Deceased Estates and Small Business.

The most popular appointment for Kathryn Harriss is Phone - 15 mins. Book this legal appointment online with LawTap now.
Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 40%Conveyancing: 30%Property Law: 10%Will Disputes: 10%Elder Law: 5%Business Law: 5%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 40%
  • Conveyancing: 30%
  • Property Law: 10%
  • Will Disputes: 10%
  • Elder Law: 5%
  • Business Law: 5%
Languages Spoken
English
Year First Admitted
2001 (25 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Kathryn Harriss

Kathryn Harriss has received 3 verified client reviews with an average 5.00 star rating.

Linda, 21 April 2023

Very helpful not having my own lawyer I'm happy with this service

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Alvaro, 10 April 2023

friendly customer service session

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Richard, 17 September 2022

Professional, friendly and direct with warmth and compassion during a highly stressful time in my life. I highly recommend her service.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of Harriss Jones Lawyers, please confirm their fees for your specific matter after you book.

Features
Fixed CostOffers Mobile Service

Find Kathryn Harriss

FAQ

What expertise does Kathryn Harriss have?
Kathryn Harriss is located in Oyster Bay, NSW, Australia. Kathryn Harriss has 25 years of experience and expertise across Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Conveyancing, Property Law, Will Disputes, Elder Law.
Does Kathryn Harriss offer a free first appointment?
Kathryn Harriss does not presently offer a free first appointment but may offer reduced cost first appointments. Please contact or book online with Kathryn Harriss to learn more.
Does Kathryn Harriss offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Kathryn Harriss for convenient appointment options including Phone - 15 mins, Meeting at Lawyer's Office - 1 hour.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified Kathryn Harriss and confirmed:

Verified Full Name
Kathryn Anne Harriss
Legal Professional Status
Principal of a law practice
Jurisdiction
NSW, AU
Admission/Licence Date
6 April 2001
Source
Law Society of NSW
Last Verified
26 October 2020

Book Online with Kathryn Harriss