Patrick Sheridan

Patrick Sheridan is a Lawyer and Managing Director with Sheridan Legal servicing South West Rocks, NSW 2431 and Kempsey, NSW 2440. Patrick Sheridan has 31 years experience and focuses on Conveyancing, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate and Family Law.

Fixed CostOffers Mobile Service

About Patrick Sheridan

Patrick Sheridan is a Lawyer and Managing Director with Sheridan Legal servicing South West Rocks, NSW 2431 and Kempsey, NSW 2440. Patrick Sheridan has 31 years experience and focuses on Conveyancing, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate and Family Law.

The most popular appointment for Patrick Sheridan is Phone Call. Book this legal appointment online with LawTap now.
Conveyancing: 40%Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 30%Family Law: 20%Property Law: 10%
  • Conveyancing: 40%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 30%
  • Family Law: 20%
  • Property Law: 10%
Languages Spoken
English
Year First Admitted
1995 (31 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Patrick Sheridan

Patrick Sheridan has received 8 verified client reviews with an average 5.00 star rating.

William and Tara, 19 December 2025

Patrick went out of his way to call us early as he new he didn't have the time at our scheduled time, it was an intitial consult and he didn't have all our info to read but he was able to offer some good advice which we very much appreciated.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Lyndell, 8 November 2024

I could not afford the initial consultation.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Peter & Norelle, 29 October 2024

Totally happy the way he explained everything.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Russell, 23 April 2024

Patrick answered all questions clearly and explained what he would do and what we need to provide

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Chris, 25 May 2022

Patrick carefully explained documents and answered all my questions in a way I could understand. Friendly service - I didn’t feel rushed.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Rosemary, 17 November 2021

Excellent service

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Luke, 24 December 2020

Our interview with Patrick was very informative and helpful. Looking forward to working with him more in the future

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Stephen, 5 November 2019

all went very well

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Fixed Cost Legal Services by Patrick Sheridan

Book online with Patrick Sheridan to request a fixed cost legal service.

1-hour consultation
$480.00
30 minute consultation
$240.00
Consent Orders
$2,200.00
Guilty Plea Hearing
$1,100.00
Independent legal advice for BFA (one party - terms already agreed)
$440.00
Independent Solicitor's Certificate & Guarantor Advice
$350.00
Power of Attorney - Couple
$635.00
Power of Attorney - Single
$425.00
Prepare Binding Financial Agreement (BFA)
$1,650.00
Prepare Simple Divorce Application
$1,650.00
Residential Conveyancing - Simple - Buyer
$1,672.00
Residential Conveyancing - Simple - Seller
$1,672.00
Simple Will - Couple
$460.00
Simple Will - Single
$310.00
Will & POA Package - Couple
$1,265.00
Will & POA Package - Single
$845.00

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of Sheridan Legal, please confirm their fees for your specific matter after you book.

Features
Fixed CostOffers Mobile Service

Find Patrick Sheridan

FAQ

What expertise does Patrick Sheridan have?
Patrick Sheridan is located in South West Rocks, NSW, Australia. Patrick Sheridan has 31 years of experience and expertise across Conveyancing, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Family Law, Property Law.
Does Patrick Sheridan offer a free first appointment?
Patrick Sheridan does not presently offer a free first appointment but may offer reduced cost first appointments. Please contact or book online with Patrick Sheridan to learn more.
Does Patrick Sheridan offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Patrick Sheridan for convenient appointment options including Microsoft Teams Video, Phone Call, Meeting at South West Rocks Office, Meeting at Kempsey Office.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified Patrick Sheridan and confirmed:

Verified Full Name
Patrick James Philip Sheridan
Legal Professional Status
Principal of a law practice
Jurisdiction
NSW, AU
Admission/Licence Date
7 July 1995
Source
Law Society of NSW
Last Verified
1 January 2019

Book Online with Patrick Sheridan

Microsoft Teams Video

Tue
27/10
Wed
28/10
Thu
29/10
Fri
30/10
Sat
31/10
Sun
1/11
Mon
2/11
Tue
3/11
Wed
4/11
Thu
5/11
Fri
6/11
Sat
7/11
Sun
8/11
Mon
9/11
Tue
10/11
Wed
11/11
Thu
12/11
Fri
13/11
Sat
14/11
Sun
15/11
Mon
16/11
Tue
17/11
Wed
18/11
Thu
19/11
Fri
20/11
Sat
21/11
Sun
22/11
Mon
23/11
Tue
24/11
Wed
25/11
Thu
26/11
Fri
27/11
Sat
28/11
Sun
29/11
Mon
30/11
Tue
1/12
Wed
2/12
Thu
3/12
Fri
4/12
Sat
5/12
Sun
6/12
Mon
7/12
Tue
8/12
Wed
9/12
Thu
10/12
Fri
11/12
Sat
12/12
Sun
13/12
Mon
14/12
Tue
15/12
Wed
16/12
Thu
17/12
Fri
18/12
Sat
19/12
Sun
20/12
Mon
21/12
Tue
22/12
Wed
23/12
Thu
24/12
Fri
25/12
Sat
26/12
Sun
27/12
Mon
28/12
Tue
29/12
Wed
30/12
Thu
31/12
Fri
1/1
Sat
2/1
Sun
3/1
Mon
4/1
Tue
5/1
Wed
6/1
Thu
7/1
Fri
8/1
Sat
9/1
Sun
10/1
Mon
11/1
Tue
12/1
Wed
13/1
Thu
14/1
Fri
15/1
Sat
16/1
Sun
17/1
Mon
18/1
Tue
19/1
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable