Phillip West

Phillip West is a Lawyer and Director with Brooks Lawyers servicing Yarrawonga, Victoria 3730 and Rutherglen, Victoria 3685. Phillip West has 13 years experience and focuses on Family Law, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate and Will Disputes.

Fixed CostNo Win, No Fee*Offers Mobile Service

About Phillip West

Phil was born and raised in Albury. He was admitted to practice in 2013. Phil's legal experience covers a broad range of practice areas from family law, wills, estate matters and litigation.

Phil is a Director of the firm and holds the qualification of a Bachelor of Arts/ Law.

He is experienced across all major areas including:

* Family Law

* Wills/Powers of Attorney's

* Deceased Estate/ Probate

* Will Disputes (NSW/Vic)

* Conveyancing

* Business Law

* Criminal Law

All bookings are subject to a conflict of interest check.

The most popular appointment for Phillip West is Meeting at Yarrawonga Office. Book this legal appointment online with LawTap now.
Family Law: 30%Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 20%Will Disputes: 15%Criminal Law: 10%Business Law: 10%Conveyancing: 10%Power Of Attorney: 5%
  • Family Law: 30%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 20%
  • Will Disputes: 15%
  • Criminal Law: 10%
  • Business Law: 10%
  • Conveyancing: 10%
  • Power Of Attorney: 5%
Languages Spoken
English
Year First Admitted
2013 (13 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Phillip West

This Lawyer has no LawTap reviews. Book an appointment with Phillip West today and submit a verified client review.

Fixed Cost Legal Services by Phillip West

Book online with Phillip West to request a fixed cost legal service.

1-hour consultation
$330.00
Consent Orders
$3,000.00 - $10,000.00
Residential Conveyancing - Simple - Buyer
$1,320.00
Residential Conveyancing - Simple - Seller
$1,320.00
Simple Will - Couple
$440.00
Simple Will - Single
$250.00
Will & POA Package - Couple
$770.00

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of Brooks Lawyers, please confirm their fees for your specific matter after you book.

Features
Fixed CostNo Win, No Fee*Offers Mobile Service

Find Phillip West

FAQ

What expertise does Phillip West have?
Phillip West is located in Yarrawonga, Victoria, Australia. Phillip West has 13 years of experience and expertise across Family Law, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Will Disputes, Criminal Law, Business Law.
Does Phillip West offer a free first appointment?
We charge $330 (Inc GST) for an initial consultation. Following the initial consultation we offer various payment options. In most cases, we offer a deferred payment plan meaning we wont request payment until the end of your matter. We also offer no-win no fee options in personal injury matters. We invite people to call or drop into the office for a no obligation discussion regarding your appointment for free.
Does Phillip West offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Phillip West for convenient appointment options including Meeting at Rutherglen Office, Meeting at Yarrawonga Office, Phone - 30 Mins.
What is a conflict of interest check?
Conflict checks are run by law firms to ensure that their commitment to a client's cause will not be affected by the commitment the firm has towards some other person. We will be ineligible to act for you if we have previously acted or are currently acting for the person to whom your legal proceedings is directed. Please note that using LawConnect or communicating with us through the booking system does not form a Solicitor/Client relationship.

Book Online with Phillip West

Meeting at Rutherglen Office

Fri
23/10
Sat
24/10
Sun
25/10
Mon
26/10
Tue
27/10
Wed
28/10
Thu
29/10
Fri
30/10
Sat
31/10
Sun
1/11
Mon
2/11
Tue
3/11
Wed
4/11
Thu
5/11
Fri
6/11
Sat
7/11
Sun
8/11
Mon
9/11
Tue
10/11
Wed
11/11
Thu
12/11
Fri
13/11
Sat
14/11
Sun
15/11
Mon
16/11
Tue
17/11
Wed
18/11
Thu
19/11
Fri
20/11
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable