Richard Dart

Richard Dart is a Lawyer and Principal with DartLaw in Stanthorpe, QLD 4380. Richard Dart has 22 years experience and focuses on Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Construction Law and Wills, Estate Planning & Probate.

About Richard Dart

As an experienced litigation, construction and estates lawyer, I provide legal services in the following areas:

1. Commercial disputes

- Construction industry disputes

- Property disputes

- Contract disputes

2. Business Law

- Business contracts, including leases

- Business sales

3. Estate matters

- Wills

- Powers of Attorney

- Estate administration

- Estate disputes

You can be confident that DartLaw will treat you with respect and will strive to bring you the best possible results.

Book a phone call or meeting to understand your legal position today.

Litigation & Dispute Resolution: 40%Construction Law: 20%Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 10%Commercial Law: 10%Property Law: 10%Power Of Attorney: 5%Restructuring & Insolvency: 5%
  • Litigation & Dispute Resolution: 40%
  • Construction Law: 20%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 10%
  • Commercial Law: 10%
  • Property Law: 10%
  • Power Of Attorney: 5%
  • Restructuring & Insolvency: 5%
Languages Spoken
English
Law Firm
DartLaw
Year First Admitted
2004 (22 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Richard Dart

This Lawyer has no LawTap reviews. Book an appointment with Richard Dart today and submit a verified client review.

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of DartLaw, please confirm their fees for your specific matter after you book.

Hourly Rate
$600.00

Find Richard Dart

FAQ

What expertise does Richard Dart have?
Richard Dart is located in Stanthorpe, QLD, Australia. Richard Dart has 22 years of experience and expertise across Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Construction Law, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Commercial Law, Property Law.
Does Richard Dart offer a free first appointment?
Richard Dart does not presently offer a free first appointment but may offer reduced cost first appointments. Please contact or book online with Richard Dart to learn more.
Does Richard Dart offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Richard Dart for convenient appointment options including Meeting at our Stanthorpe office, Meeting at our Brisbane office, Meeting at client's location.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified Richard Dart and confirmed:

Legal Professional Status
Unrestricted Principal
Jurisdiction
QLD, AU
Admission/Licence Date
2 February 2004
Last Verified
23 May 2017

Book Online with Richard Dart