Rita Dawood

Rita Dawood is a Lawyer with Penrose Lawyers in Liverpool, NSW 2170. Rita Dawood has 13 years experience and focuses on Personal Injury Law, Workers Compensation and Conveyancing.

Free First AppointmentNo Win, No Fee*

About Rita Dawood

Liverpool Personal Injury Lawyer - Rita Dawood is the Principal Lawyer at her Liverpool law firm, Penrose Lawyers. As a local Liverpool lawyer, I provide legal advice and help residents, workers and injured people in Liverpool and throughout Western Sydney with:

1. Personal Injury Law

- Car accident accidents and motor vehicle injury claims.

- Workplace injuries and workers compensation.

- Negligence claims, including medical negligence.

- Product liability compensation claims (injury from a faulty product).

- Superannuation and TPD claims.

2. Conveyancing

- Selling and buying your first home, investment property or land in NSW.

Book your free first consultation with Rita today.

The most popular appointment for Rita Dawood is Phone Call with Rita Dawood. Book this legal appointment online with LawTap now.
Personal Injury Law: 50%Workers Compensation: 25%Conveyancing: 12%Family Law: 12%
  • Personal Injury Law: 50%
  • Workers Compensation: 25%
  • Conveyancing: 12%
  • Family Law: 12%
Languages Spoken
English
Year First Admitted
2013 (13 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Rita Dawood

This Lawyer has no LawTap reviews. Book an appointment with Rita Dawood today and submit a verified client review.

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of Penrose Lawyers, please confirm their fees for your specific matter after you book.

Features
Free First AppointmentNo Win, No Fee*

Find Rita Dawood

FAQ

What expertise does Rita Dawood have?
Rita Dawood is located in Liverpool, NSW, Australia. Rita Dawood has 13 years of experience and expertise across Personal Injury Law, Workers Compensation, Conveyancing, Family Law.
Does Rita Dawood offer a free first appointment?
Yes! Rita Dawood offers a free first appointment. You can book online for a free first appointment for Phone Call with Rita Dawood.
Does Rita Dawood offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Rita Dawood for convenient appointment options including Phone Call with Rita Dawood.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified Rita Dawood and confirmed:

Legal Professional Status
Principal
Jurisdiction
NSW, AU
Admission/Licence Date
15 February 2013
Last Verified
23 May 2017

Book Online with Rita Dawood