Ross Ward

Ross Ward is a Solicitor and Principal with Ross Ward Lawyers in Coogee, NSW 2034. Ross Ward has 32 years experience and focuses on Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Construction Law and Wills, Estate Planning & Probate.

Free First AppointmentFixed CostNo Win, No Fee*Offers Mobile Service

About Ross Ward

I have 25 years’ experience in commercial disputes, construction law, insurance matters, estates and probate, debt collection, business law and insolvency. I take an imaginative, strategic approach to solving your legal problem, as quickly and as cost effectively as possible.

Sean Connell, Owner of Real Results Fitness, says that:

“Ross has advised me and my business, Real Results Fitness on a number of legal issues. He’s solved those issues quickly and effectively, at minimal cost. Sometimes he’s done so in one phone call, at no charge. Ross is a practical, approachable lawyer who gets results. I am happy to recommend him.“

The most popular appointment for Ross Ward is Phone Call with Ross Ward. Book this legal appointment online with LawTap now.
Litigation & Dispute Resolution: 40%Construction Law: 30%Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 10%Business Law: 10%Bankruptcy & Debt: 10%
  • Litigation & Dispute Resolution: 40%
  • Construction Law: 30%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 10%
  • Business Law: 10%
  • Bankruptcy & Debt: 10%
Languages Spoken
EnglishFrenchItalian
Year First Admitted
1994 (32 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Ross Ward

This Solicitor has no LawTap reviews. Book an appointment with Ross Ward today and submit a verified client review.

Fixed Cost Legal Services by Ross Ward

Book online with Ross Ward to request a fixed cost legal service.

Simple Will - Couple
$600.00 - $1,000.00
Simple Will - Single
$300.00 - $900.00

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of Ross Ward Lawyers, please confirm their fees for your specific matter after you book.

Hourly Rate
$480.00 - $500.00
Features
Free First AppointmentFixed CostNo Win, No Fee*Offers Mobile Service

Find Ross Ward

FAQ

What expertise does Ross Ward have?
Ross Ward is located in Coogee, NSW, Australia. Ross Ward has 32 years of experience and expertise across Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Construction Law, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Business Law, Bankruptcy & Debt.
Does Ross Ward offer a free first appointment?
Yes! Ross Ward offers a free first appointment. You can book online for a free first appointment for Phone Call with Ross Ward.
Does Ross Ward offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Ross Ward for convenient appointment options including Phone Call with Ross Ward.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified Ross Ward and confirmed:

Verified Full Name
Ross Alexander Ward
Legal Professional Status
Principal of a law practice
Jurisdiction
NSW, AU
Admission/Licence Date
14 December 1994
Source
Law Society of NSW
Last Verified
20 January 2019

Book Online with Ross Ward

Phone Call with Ross Ward

Free First Appointment
Mon
26/10
Tue
27/10
Wed
28/10
Thu
29/10
Fri
30/10
Sat
31/10
Sun
1/11
Mon
2/11
Tue
3/11
Wed
4/11
Thu
5/11
Fri
6/11
Sat
7/11
Sun
8/11
Mon
9/11
Tue
10/11
Wed
11/11
Thu
12/11
Fri
13/11
Sat
14/11
Sun
15/11
Mon
16/11
Tue
17/11
Wed
18/11
Thu
19/11
Fri
20/11