Tom Pils

Tom Pils is a Lawyer with LawBase in Sydney, NSW 2000. Tom Pils has 13 years experience and focuses on Business Law, Litigation & Dispute Resolution and Mergers & Acquisitions.

Free First AppointmentFixed CostOffers Mobile Service

About Tom Pils

Thank you for taking the time to read my profile. I practice primarily in the areas of business law and commercial litigation where I assist businesses in every stage of their life cycle. This includes advising on commercial structures, to drafting all types of contracts, to debt recovery, dispute resolution, and where needed - litigation.

In addition to my business law practice, I also advise in the area of drone law. I have represented drone pilots, manufacturers, software providers and just about every other type of client in this space. This has included advice on the regulations, representation in Civil Aviation Safety Authority (CASA) investigations, as well as the commercial requirements stemming from such businesses . I have been involved in CASA Technical Working Groups, as well as Department of Infrastructure working groups, in shaping drone regulation in Australia.

Finally, if you don’t know if I can assist, please be in touch; because if I can’t, I can put you in touch with someone who can.

I look forward to being of service.

Business Law: 50%Litigation & Dispute Resolution: 15%Mergers & Acquisitions: 15%Intellectual Property Law: 10%Startup Law: 10%
  • Business Law: 50%
  • Litigation & Dispute Resolution: 15%
  • Mergers & Acquisitions: 15%
  • Intellectual Property Law: 10%
  • Startup Law: 10%
Languages Spoken
English
Law Firm
LawBase
Year First Admitted
2013 (13 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Tom Pils

This Lawyer has no LawTap reviews. Book an appointment with Tom Pils today and submit a verified client review.

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of LawBase, please confirm their fees for your specific matter after you book.

Features
Free First AppointmentFixed CostOffers Mobile Service

Find Tom Pils

FAQ

What expertise does Tom Pils have?
Tom Pils is located in Sydney, NSW, Australia. Tom Pils has 13 years of experience and expertise across Business Law, Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Mergers & Acquisitions, Intellectual Property Law, Startup Law.
Does Tom Pils offer a free first appointment?
Yes! Tom Pils offers a free first appointment. You can book online for a free first appointment for (Members Only) 30 Mins Phone Call.
Does Tom Pils offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Tom Pils for convenient appointment options including (Members Only) 30 Mins Phone Call, Discovery Call.

Book Online with Tom Pils

(Members Only) 30 Mins Phone Call

Existing Clients OnlyFree First Appointment
Mon
26/10
Tue
27/10
Wed
28/10
Thu
29/10
Fri
30/10
Sat
31/10
Sun
1/11
Mon
2/11
Tue
3/11
Wed
4/11
Thu
5/11
Fri
6/11
Sat
7/11
Sun
8/11
Mon
9/11
Tue
10/11
Wed
11/11
Thu
12/11
Fri
13/11
Sat
14/11
Sun
15/11
Mon
16/11
Tue
17/11
Wed
18/11
Thu
19/11
Fri
20/11
Sat
21/11
Sun
22/11
Mon
23/11