Chandra Lewnau

Chandra Lewnau is an Attorney and Principal with Wall Group Law in Edmonds, WA 98020. Chandra Lewnau has 27 years experience and focuses on Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Long Term Care Planning and Medicaid & Medicare.

Accredited SpecialistFree First AppointmentFixed Cost

About Chandra Lewnau

Chandra Lewnau is an Attorney and Principal with Wall Group Law in Edmonds, WA 98020. Chandra Lewnau has 27 years experience and focuses on Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Long Term Care Planning and Medicaid & Medicare.

The most popular appointment for Chandra Lewnau is Free Initial Conference (30 minutes). Book this legal appointment online with LawTap now.
Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 60%Long Term Care Planning: 25%Medicaid & Medicare: 10%Business Law: 5%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 60%
  • Long Term Care Planning: 25%
  • Medicaid & Medicare: 10%
  • Business Law: 5%
Languages Spoken
English
Year First Admitted
1999 (27 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Chandra Lewnau

Chandra Lewnau has received 1 verified client review with an average 5.00 star rating.

Richard, 8 April 2025

Straight forward and helpful

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Fixed Cost Legal Services by Chandra Lewnau

Book online with Chandra Lewnau to request a fixed cost legal service.

1-hour consultation
USD 350.00
30 minute consultation
USD 175.00
Company Registration (Incorporation) and Constitution
USD 850.00 - USD 2,500.00
Discretionary Family Trust Set Up
USD 2,500.00 - USD 10,000.00
Initial Phone Consultation
USD 0.00
Probate Application
USD 3,000.00 - USD 7,000.00
Will & POA Package - Couple
USD 1,500.00 - USD 4,500.00
Will & POA Package - Single
USD 995.00 - USD 2,500.00

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of Wall Group Law, please confirm their fees for your individual case after you book.

Hourly Rate
USD 175.00 - USD 400.00
Features
Accredited SpecialistFree First AppointmentFixed Cost

Find Chandra Lewnau

FAQ

What expertise does Chandra Lewnau have?
Chandra Lewnau is located in Edmonds, WA, United States. Chandra Lewnau has 27 years of experience and expertise across Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Long Term Care Planning, Medicaid & Medicare, Business Law. Chandra Lewnau is also an Accredited Specialist.
Does Chandra Lewnau offer a free first appointment?
Yes! Chandra Lewnau offers a free first appointment. You can book online for a free first appointment for Free Initial Conference (30 minutes), 15 Minute Phone Conference, Meeting with Chandra Lewnau at her office, Signing Conference.
Does Chandra Lewnau offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Chandra Lewnau for convenient appointment options including Free Initial Conference (30 minutes), Virtual Follow-up Meeting, One Time Consultation, 15 Minute Phone Conference, Meeting with Chandra Lewnau at her office, Signing Conference.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified Chandra Lewnau and confirmed:

Verified Full Name
Chandra M. Lewnau
Legal Professional Status
Active WA Attorney
Member/Licence Number
43570
Jurisdiction
WA, USA
Admission/Licence Date
26 April 2011
Last Verified
11 December 2018

Book Online with Chandra Lewnau

Free Initial Conference (30 minutes)

Free First Appointment
Fri
23/10
Sat
24/10
Sun
25/10
Mon
26/10
Tue
27/10
Wed
28/10
Thu
29/10
Fri
30/10
Sat
31/10
Sun
1/11
Mon
2/11
Tue
3/11
Wed
4/11
Thu
5/11
Fri
6/11
Sat
7/11
Sun
8/11
Mon
9/11
Tue
10/11
Wed
11/11
Thu
12/11
Fri
13/11
Sat
14/11
Sun
15/11
Mon
16/11
Tue
17/11
Wed
18/11
Thu
19/11
Fri
20/11
Sat
21/11
Sun
22/11
Mon
23/11
Tue
24/11
Wed
25/11
Thu
26/11
Fri
27/11
Sat
28/11
Sun
29/11
Mon
30/11
Tue
1/12
Wed
2/12
Thu
3/12
Fri
4/12
Sat
5/12
Sun
6/12
Mon
7/12
Tue
8/12
Wed
9/12
Thu
10/12
Fri
11/12
Sat
12/12
Sun
13/12
Mon
14/12
Tue
15/12
Wed
16/12
Thu
17/12
Fri
18/12
Sat
19/12
Sun
20/12
Mon
21/12
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable