David Adler

David Adler is an Trademark Attorney and Founder with Adler Law Group servicing Riverwoods, IL 60015 and Chicago, IL 60607. David Adler has 29 years experience and focuses on Intellectual Property Law, Media & Entertainment Law and Business Law.

Free First AppointmentFixed Cost

About David Adler

Adler Law Group is a boutique law firm created to safeguard our clients’ Ideas, Relationships and Talent. We provide clients with a competitive advantage by leveraging their intangible assets and creative content in ways that drive innovation and increase overall business value. The firm was founded in 1999 on the belief that digital business practices, evolutions in telecommunications and universal connectivity were going to transform how people connect, create, communicate, and collaborate.

Intellectual Property Law: 40%Media & Entertainment Law: 30%Business Law: 20%Technology Law: 10%
  • Intellectual Property Law: 40%
  • Media & Entertainment Law: 30%
  • Business Law: 20%
  • Technology Law: 10%
Languages Spoken
English
Year First Admitted
1997 (29 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for David Adler

This Trademark Attorney has no LawTap reviews. Book an appointment with David Adler today and submit a verified client review.

Fixed Cost Legal Services by David Adler

Book online with David Adler to request a fixed cost legal service.

1-hour consultation
Initial Consultation
USD 375.00 - USD 425.00
30 minute consultation
Initial Legal Consultation
USD 195.00
Initial Phone Consultation
Initial No Fee Consultation
USD 0.00
Trade mark search & filing in one class
Services vary
USD 1,500.00 - USD 2,000.00

Fees and Features

If you are not an existing client of Adler Law Group, please confirm their fees for your individual case after you book.

Hourly Rate
USD 395.00 - USD 450.00
Features
Free First AppointmentFixed Cost

Find David Adler

FAQ

What expertise does David Adler have?
David Adler is located in Riverwoods, IL, United States. David Adler has 29 years of experience and expertise across Intellectual Property Law, Media & Entertainment Law, Business Law, Technology Law.
Does David Adler offer a free first appointment?
Yes! David Adler offers a free first appointment. You can book online for a free first appointment for Meeting at Client's Location.
Does David Adler offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with David Adler for convenient appointment options including Phone Call - 15 Minutes, Phone Call - 30 Minutes, Meeting at Attorney's Office, Meeting at Client's Location.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified David Adler and confirmed:

Verified Full Name
David Michael Adler
Legal Professional Status
Active IL Attorney
Member/Licence Number
529907872
Jurisdiction
IL, USA
Admission/Licence Date
6 November 1997
Last Verified
28 March 2020

Book Online with David Adler

Phone Call - 15 Minutes

Mon
12/10
Tue
13/10
Wed
14/10
Thu
15/10
Fri
16/10
Sat
17/10
Sun
18/10
Mon
19/10
Tue
20/10
Wed
21/10
Thu
22/10
Fri
23/10
Sat
24/10
Sun
25/10
Mon
26/10
Tue
27/10
Wed
28/10
Thu
29/10
Fri
30/10
Sat
31/10
Sun
1/11
Mon
2/11
Tue
3/11
Wed
4/11
Thu
5/11
Fri
6/11