Yimin Chen

Yimin Chen is an Attorney with Chen & Associates in Flushing, NY 11354. Yimin Chen has 20 years experience and focuses on Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Divorce & Separation and Family Law.

About Yimin Chen

Yimin Chen is an Attorney with Chen & Associates in Flushing, NY 11354. Yimin Chen has 20 years experience and focuses on Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Divorce & Separation and Family Law.

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy: 20%Divorce & Separation: 20%Family Law: 20%Real Estate Law: 20%Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 20%
  • Chapter 7 Bankruptcy: 20%
  • Divorce & Separation: 20%
  • Family Law: 20%
  • Real Estate Law: 20%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 20%
Languages Spoken
ChineseEnglish
Year First Admitted
2006 (20 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Yimin Chen

This Attorney has no LawTap reviews. Book an appointment with Yimin Chen today and submit a verified client review.

Find Yimin Chen

FAQ

What expertise does Yimin Chen have?
Yimin Chen is located in Flushing, NY, United States. Yimin Chen has 20 years of experience and expertise across Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Divorce & Separation, Family Law, Real Estate Law, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate.
Does Yimin Chen offer a free first appointment?
Yimin Chen does not presently offer a free first appointment but may offer reduced cost first appointments. Please contact or book online with Yimin Chen to learn more.
Does Yimin Chen offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Yimin Chen for convenient appointment options including Phone Call, Meeting at Lawyer's Office.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified Yimin Chen and confirmed:

Verified Full Name
Yimin Chen
Legal Professional Status
NY Attorney
Member/Licence Number
4400735
Jurisdiction
NY, USA
Admission/Licence Date
18 April 2006
Last Verified
21 December 2019

Book Online with Yimin Chen

Phone Call

Fri
23/10
Sat
24/10
Sun
25/10
Mon
26/10
Tue
27/10
Wed
28/10
Thu
29/10
Fri
30/10
Sat
31/10
Sun
1/11
Mon
2/11
Tue
3/11
Wed
4/11
Thu
5/11
Fri
6/11
Sat
7/11
Sun
8/11
Mon
9/11
Tue
10/11
Wed
11/11
Thu
12/11
Fri
13/11
Sat
14/11
Sun
15/11
Mon
16/11
Tue
17/11
Wed
18/11
Thu
19/11
Fri
20/11