Martin Isenberg

Martin Isenberg is an Attorney with Scher & Isenberg in Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Martin Isenberg has 39 years experience and focuses on Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate and Real Estate Law.

About Martin Isenberg

Martin Isenberg is an Attorney with Scher & Isenberg in Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Martin Isenberg has 39 years experience and focuses on Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate and Real Estate Law.

The most popular appointment for Martin Isenberg is Phone Call. Book this legal appointment online with LawTap now.
Litigation & Dispute Resolution: 50%Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 20%Real Estate Law: 15%Immigration Law: 15%
  • Litigation & Dispute Resolution: 50%
  • Wills, Estate Planning & Probate: 20%
  • Real Estate Law: 15%
  • Immigration Law: 15%
Languages Spoken
English
Year First Admitted
1987 (39 years experience)

Verified Client Reviews for Martin Isenberg

Martin Isenberg has received 2 verified client reviews with an average 4.75 star rating.

Erin, 29 November 2022

I had a wonderful phone call with Martin Isenberg. He was kind, patient, and reassured me that everything would be taken care of as soon as possible.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:4.50

Faraz, 3 September 2020

Thank you for being an exceptional lawyer.

Trustworthy:
Client Service:
Average Rating:5.00

Find Martin Isenberg

FAQ

What expertise does Martin Isenberg have?
Martin Isenberg is located in Gibbsboro, NJ, United States. Martin Isenberg has 39 years of experience and expertise across Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Wills, Estate Planning & Probate, Real Estate Law, Immigration Law.
Does Martin Isenberg offer a free first appointment?
Martin Isenberg does not presently offer a free first appointment but may offer reduced cost first appointments. Please contact or book online with Martin Isenberg to learn more.
Does Martin Isenberg offer convenient appointment options?
Yes! You can instantly book online with Martin Isenberg for convenient appointment options including Phone Call, Meeting at Office.

Professional Verification

LawTap has independently verified Martin Isenberg and confirmed:

Verified Full Name
Martina Ira Isenberg
Legal Professional Status
NJ Attorney
Member/Licence Number
000791987
Jurisdiction
NJ, USA
Admission/Licence Date
11 June 1987
Source
NJ Courts
Last Verified
8 October 2019

Book Online with Martin Isenberg

Phone Call

Fri
23/10
Sat
24/10
Sun
25/10
Mon
26/10
Tue
27/10
Wed
28/10
Thu
29/10
Fri
30/10
Sat
31/10
Sun
1/11
Mon
2/11
Tue
3/11
Wed
4/11
Thu
5/11
Fri
6/11
Sat
7/11
Sun
8/11
Mon
9/11
Tue
10/11
Wed
11/11
Thu
12/11
Fri
13/11
Sat
14/11
Sun
15/11
Mon
16/11
Tue
17/11
Wed
18/11
Thu
19/11
Fri
20/11